Last updated on 24.04.2019

CompanyActivity DetailsCity
Country
Person
Postion
AgroprofiAssociation / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Tatyana Shelkoplyas
Chief Editor
Agrostudio GroupShipper / consignee / forwarder / surveyor / agent / railway transportUkraine
Kyiv
Aleksandr Yakubin
Director
Allseeds Trans BulkShipper / consignee / port / terminal / forwarder / surveyor / agentUkraine
Vіzirka
Jana Arkushenko
Deputy Director
Allseeds Trans BulkShipper / consignee / port / terminal / forwarder / surveyor / agentUkraine
Vіzirka
Yuriy Knyazev
General Director
Alphacosta UkraineShipper / consignee / forwarder / surveyor / agentUkraine
Odesa
Alexey Pavlov
Chartering Department
American Chamber of Commerce in UkraineAssociation / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Lidiia Levitska
Policy Officer (Committees)
Anglo Belgian CorporationShipbuilding / ship repair / equipment / technologies / railway transportBelgium
Ghent
Vincent Pirot
Area Sales Manager
ANKShipper / consignee / port / terminal / shipbuilding / ship repair / shipowner / broker / forwarder / surveyor / agent / automobile transportUkraine
Kherson
Alexandr Kastornov
Director
AP MarineShipowner / broker Ukraine
Mykolaiv
Volodymyr Kozakevych
General Director
AquarellePort / terminal / shipowner / broker / railway transportUkraine
Dnipro
Yevhen Derkach
Director
Association of International Freight Forwarders of UkraineAssociation / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Victor Berestenko
Director General
Association Ukrmetalurgprom Ferrous Metallurgy and MiningUkraine
Kyiv
Aleksandr Kalenkov
President
Association Ukrmetalurgprom Ferrous Metallurgy and MiningUkraine
Kyiv
Dmitriy Belokurov
Vice President
Association Ukrmetalurgprom Ferrous Metallurgy and MiningUkraine
Kyiv
Irina Evtushenko
Vice President, Communications and External Relations
Astarta–Kyiv Shipper / consignee Ukraine
Kyiv
Valeriy Pavlenko
Director of the Department of Procurement and Logistics
Belarusian Shipping CompanyShipowner / broker / forwarder / surveyor / agentBelarus
Minsk
Siarhei Zubko
Head of the Project
Belor UkraineShipper / consignee Ukraine
Kyiv
Taras Ivashchenko
Director
Belor UkraineShipper / consignee Ukraine
Kyiv
Vadim Stepanets
Deputy Director
Bilfinger Tebodin UkraineEconomic ConsultancyUkraine
Kyiv
Andriy Balanyuk
Economic Consultancy Division Manager
BT SolutionsConsulting companyUkraine
Dnipro
Anton Reznik
Economist
DDSG Ukraine Shipping ManagementShipowner / brokerUkraine
Kyiv
Viktor Ielizarov
Director
Dealex TransportForwarder / surveyor / agent Ukraine
Odesa
Aleksey Stepanov
Head of Project Department
Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands in UkraineGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Vladyslav Kadlubytskyi
Head of sea and river transportation, port infrastructure, water transport
Eterna LawLaw firmUkraine
Kyiv
Artem Repnevsky
Business Development Director
Etno ShippingShipowner / broker Ukraine
Odesa
Ekaterina Kuznetsova
Chartering Manager
European Business AssociationAssociation / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Yaryna Skorokhod
Coordinator of Logistics Committee
French EmbassyGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Nicolas Perrin
Counsellor for Agriculture
Grain Group KyivShipper / consignee Ukraine
Kyiv
Dmytro Yurkov
General Director
Grainfield CompanyPort / terminal Ukraine
Dnipro
Sergiy Osintsev
Manager
Grossdorf Shipper / consignee Ukraine
Kyiv
Alexander Popovich
Financial Director
Hermes-TradingShipper / consignee / shipowner / broker Ukraine
Kyiv
Yana Kravchenko
Lawyer
Hermes-TradingShipper / consignee / shipowner / broker Ukraine
Kyiv
Yuriy Skichko
Director
IntechShipper / consignee / forwarder / surveyor / agent / railway transport / automobile transport Ukraine
Kyiv
Aleksandr Abdullaev
Leading Logistics Specialist
IntechShipper / consignee / forwarder / surveyor / agent / railway transport / automobile transport Ukraine
Kyiv
Aleksey Podobedov
Leading Logistics Specialist
InterlegalLaw firmUkraine
Odesa
Andrey Perepelitsa
Senior Lawyer, ACIArb
International Finance CorporationFinancing / investmentUkraine
Kyiv
Rafal Golebiowski
Chief Investment Officer
Kombinat «Zirka»Port / terminalUkraine
Zaporizhzhya
Anton Shvetsov
General Director
Kulberg TradingShipper / consignee Switzerland
Lausanne
Yuriy Chonya
Manager
Louis Dreyfus Company UkraineShipper / consignee Ukraine
Kyiv
Olga Petrenko
Lawyer
Marinesko MLCShipowner / brokerUkraine
Kyiv
Vladislav Tsegalko
Chartering Broker
Maxigrain-UkrainePort / terminalUkraine
Kherson
Sergey Krivko
Director
Metinvest ShippingForwarder / surveyor / agent / railway transport / automobile transport Ukraine
Mariupol
Roman Kucherenko
Director
Metinvest-SMCShipper / consignee / trader / producerUkraine
Kyiv
Andrey Kovalev
Head of Sales in Mechanical Engineering
Ministry of Infrastructure of UkraineGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Oleksandr Basyuk
Director of the Maritime and Inland Water Transport Department
Ministry of Infrastructure of UkraineGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Viktor Dovhan
Deputy Minister
Myronivsky HliboproductShipper / consignee / port / terminal / government / railway transport / automobile transport / agroindustrial holdingUkraine
Kyiv
Alexander Ivanishin
Head of Food Processing Logistics
Naval LogisticPort / terminalUkraine
Mykolaiv
Maksym Lozovskiy
Deputy CEO Strategy and Development
NIBULONShipper / consignee / port / terminal / shipbuilding / ship repair / shipowner / broker Ukraine
Kyiv
Serhiy Tretyakov
Advisor to the Director General
NIBULONShipper / consignee / port / terminal / shipbuilding / ship repair / shipowner / broker Ukraine
Kyiv
Volodymyr Klimenko
Deputy General Director of Government Relations
NIBULONShipper / consignee / port / terminal / shipbuilding / ship repair / shipowner / broker Ukraine
Kyiv
Yevhen Bachev
Advisor on inland waterways
Nicopol Ferroalloy PlantShipper / consignee Ukraine
Nikopol
Hennadii Lavrynenko
Commercial Director
NSK-AGROShipowner / broker / port / terminalUkraine
Kherson
Dmytro Sulikovskyi
Commercial director
Oil GroupDistribution lubricants for river and sea transportUkraine
Kyiv
Yurii Golub
Head of Unit
OptimusAgro TradeShipper / consignee / trader / producerUkraine
Dnipro
Andriy Kolomoyets
Deputy Director of Operations
OptimusAgro TradeShipper / consignee / trader / producerUkraine
Dnipro
Maksim Konopatenko
Operations Director
Philia Dredging fleet , Ukrainian Sea Ports AuthorityGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Aleksandra Aksyonova
Strategic Planning Specialist
Philia Dredging fleet , Ukrainian Sea Ports AuthorityGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Oleh Chernychenko
Head of Strategic, Development and Investment Department
Philia Dredging fleet , Ukrainian Sea Ports AuthorityGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Sergey Bomchak
Head
Production Innovation TradingShipper / consignee / consulting servicesUkraine
Dnipro
Andrii Lamziuk
Head of Logistics Department
Promgruz.comSeaborne and railway transportation marketUkraine
Dnipro
Alexandra Dzyuba
Sales Manager
Promgruz.comSeaborne and railway transportation marketUkraine
Dnipro
Anastasia Matveyeva
Manager of the Project “Port Infrastructure”
Promgruz.comSeaborne and railway transportation marketUkraine
Dnipro
Dmytriy Kozhevnikov
Leading specialist of the project
Promgruz.comSeaborne and railway transportation marketUkraine
Dnipro
Nataliya Krut
Deputy Director
Reform Support Team Ministry of Infrastructure of UkraineGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Yevhen Smuryhin
Inland Water Transport Manager
Reform Support Team Ministry of Infrustructure of UkraineGovernment / аssociation / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Anatolii Timenko
Senior Project Manager: Maritime Reform
Reform Support Team Ministry of Infrustructure of UkraineGovernment / аssociation / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Iryna Koshel
Director
River Information Service, Philia Delta-pilot, Ukrainian Sea Ports AuthorityGovernmentUkraine
Odesa
Oleksiy Lyashenko
Chief
Santrade Bunge UkraineShipper / consigneeUkraine
Kyiv
Alexey Kushch
Trader
Shipman BGShipowner / broker Bulgaria
Varna
Vihren Zahariev
Superintendant
Smart Maritime GroupShipbuilding / ship repairUkraine
Kherson
Yuriy Korniyenko
Deputy Director for Marketing - Head of Shipbuilding Department
SOBIShipbuilding / ship repair / shipowner / brokerUkraine
Kyiv
Dmitrij Nadeev
Director of Hydrotechnical Department
State Enterprise Maritime Search and Rescue ServiceGovernmentUkraine
Odesa
Volodymyr Rabotnyov
Deputy Head
State enterprise of water ways UkrvodshliahGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Dmytro Shershnov
Acting Head
State service for maritime and river transport of UkraineGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Oleksiy Buzuk
Head of Navigational and hydrographic department
State service for maritime and river transport of UkraineGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Yuliia Vorona
Director of the Department of Administrative Services
Telko UkraineThe shipper / consigneeUkraine
Kyiv
Andrii Lytosh
Chief of Logistic Department
The Center for Transport StrategiesAssociation / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Olga Bystritskaya
Journalist
Thomson Reuters Association / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Elena Loshkareva
Black Sea Agriculture Markets' Analyst
Thomson Reuters Association / media / non-profit organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Svetlana Malysh
Black Sea Agriculture Markets' Analyst
TIS-RudaPort / terminal Ukraine
Vіzirka
Aleksandr Chebruchan
Director
TransshipPort / terminal / shipbuilding / ship repair / shipowner / broker Ukraine
Odesa
Ievgen Mashtakov
Head of chartering department
TransshipPort / terminal / shipbuilding / ship repair / shipowner / broker Ukraine
Odesa
Oleg Logvinenko
Head of sales and procurement
Transship Ukraine, Ukrainian Institute of the Future Non-governmental organizationUkraine
Kyiv
Vladimir Shulmeister
Director Program Future Infrastructure
Trimorya Shipping and TradeShipowner / broker Turkey
Izmir
Murat Goren
Sole Owner
Trimorya Shipping and TradeShipowner / broker Turkey
Izmir
Omer Kabakcioglu
General Manager
UkrAgroConsultConsulting companyUkraine
Kyiv
Maksym Kharchenko
Logistics Market Analyst
Ukrainian Sea Ports AuthorityGovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Dmytro Romenskyi
Deputy Chairman for Port Infrastructure Development
UkrrichflotPort / terminal / shipowner / broker / integrated river logisticsUkraine
Kyiv
Dmytro Hordiichuk
Deputy Chief Commercial Officer
UkrrichflotPort / terminal / shipowner / broker / integrated river logisticsUkraine
Kyiv
Dmytro Monakov
Project manager of the Commercial department
UkrrichflotPort / terminal / shipowner / broker / integrated river logisticsUkraine
Kyiv
Dmytro Yagello
Chief Commercial Officer
UkrrichflotPort / terminal / shipowner / broker / integrated river logisticsUkraine
Kyiv
Ivan Savenko
Deputy Chief Commercial Officer
UkrrichflotPort / terminal / shipowner / broker / integrated river logisticsUkraine
Kyiv
Pavlo Pylypenko
Leading Specialist of Commercial Department
UMINShipper / consignee Ukraine
Dnipro
Marina Dyomina
Head of Logistics Department
United Global LogisticForwarder / surveyor / agentUkraine
Odesa
Eugene Rychagov
Commercial Director
United Global LogisticForwarder / surveyor / agentUkraine
Odesa
Liliya Pavlenko
Manager for Sales and Marketing
Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine, Inter-Fractional Deputy Association “For development of the Ukrainian rivers”GovernmentUkraine
Kyiv
Mykhailo Rizak
Assistant-Consultant of People's Deputy of Ukraine